Under 12

Welcome to the Ipoh Cup 2019 Under 12 competition! All matches in the Ipoh Cup take place at Sekolah Tuanku Abdul Rahman on Saturday 27 April and Sunday 28 April.

QUICK LINKS: DAY 1 | DAY 2

Format

The Under 12 competition has 12 teams in 3 groups. Each team will play 3 matches on Saturday in the Group Stages and 2 matches on Sunday in the Knockout Stages.

For the Knockout Stages, the following teams will qualify for the Cup, Plate and Bowl competitions:

Cup Competition
1st place in Group A, Group B and Group C plus the best ranked 2nd place team

Plate Competition
The 2 remaining 2nd place teams plus the best ranked 3rd place team and 2nd best 3rd place team

Bowl Competition
The remaining 3rd place team plus 4th place in Group A, Group B and Group C

Team rankings will be decided by the following, in order: Points, Goal difference, Goals scored, Goals conceded, Head to head result; Penalty shootout)

 

Saturday 27 April 2019


U12 Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Taiping Panther32104137
2KAS Abile32016246
3AT Rhino310234-13
4Elville FC301206-61

U12 Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Perak Kidz32104047
2AT Cougars32013216
3Ipoh Fridays Club31112204
4Taiping Bison300305-50

U12 Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Mahkota Sari33008089
2KAS Alzati32013126
3HMC FC310216-53
4Taiping Tiger300305-50

U12 Saturday Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchMatch #
AT RhinoKAS Abile
Pitch 3
1003
Taiping PantherElville FC
Pitch 3
1004
Ipoh Fridays ClubAT Cougars
Pitch 3
1007
Taiping BisonPerak Kidz
Pitch 3
1008
KAS AbileTaiping Panther
Pitch 3
1009
AT RhinoElville FC
Pitch 3
1012
AT CougarsTaiping Bison
Pitch 3
1013
Ipoh Fridays ClubPerak Kidz
Pitch 3
1016
KAS AlzatiTaiping Tiger
Pitch 3
1017
HMC FCMahkota Sari
Pitch 3
1018
KAS AbileElville FC
Pitch 3
1021
AT RhinoTaiping Panther
Pitch 3
1022
Taiping TigerHMC FC
Pitch 3
1025
KAS AlzatiMahkota Sari
Pitch 3
1026
AT CougarsPerak Kidz
Pitch 3
1027
Ipoh Fridays ClubTaiping Bison
Pitch 3
1029
Taiping TigerMahkota Sari
Pitch 3
1030
KAS AlzatiHMC FC
Pitch 3
1031

 

SUNDAY 28 April 2019


U12 Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchMatch #
HMC FCElville FC
3
2003
Taiping BisonTaiping Tiger
3
2004
KAS AlzatiAT Rhino
3
2007
AT CougarsIpoh Fridays Club
3
2008
Taiping PantherKAS Abile
3
2011
Perak KidzMahkota Sari
3
2012
HMC FCTaiping Bison
3
2014
Elville FCTaiping Tiger
3
2016
AT RhinoIpoh Fridays Club
3
2018
KAS AlzatiAT Cougars
3
2020
Taiping PantherMahkota Sari
3
2021
KAS AbilePerak Kidz
3
2022